Full Menu
Indian, Hakka Chinese and Nepali, all in one kitchen.
Everything here is cooked to order. Tell us your spice level, mild, medium, or hot, and we'll match it. All meat is Halal certified.
100% HalalVegetarian OptionsVegan on Request
Indian Salads
Onion Lemon Salad with Green Chillies$4.99
Kuchumber Salad$4.99
Green Salad$4.99
Lachha Onion, Small$2.99
Lachha Onion, Large$3.99
Tandoori Appetizer, Veg
Malai or Achari Soya Chaap$13.99
Spicy Malai Soya Chaap????$13.99
Malai or Mint Paneer Tikka$13.99
Spicy or Achari Paneer Tikka????$13.99
Soya Chaap PlatterAchari, malai, spicy malai$15.99
Paneer Tikka PlatterAchari, malai, mint hariyali$15.99
Tandoori Veg PlatterGobi, paneer, potato, soya chaap$15.99
Tandoori Appetizer, Non-Veg
Chicken is boneless white meat, Halal certified
Tandoori Chicken Leg$7.99
Tandoori Chicken Tikka$14.99
Malai Chicken Tikka$14.99
Hariyali Mint Chicken Tikka$14.99
Achari Chicken Tikka$14.99
Chicken Seekh Kabab$14.99
Amritsari Fish Tikka$14.99
Tandoori Shrimp$16.99
Tandoori Chicken Half$15.99
Tandoori Chicken Full$29.99
Aroma Special Tandoori PlatterChicken tikka, seekh kabab, malai tikka, chicken leg$24.99
Indian Veg Main Course
Paneer Butter Masala$16.99
Paneer Lababdar$16.99
Paneer Tikka Masala$16.99
Kadhai Paneer$16.99
Paneer Makhani$16.99
Shahi Paneer$16.99
Malai Mattar Paneer$16.99
Methi Malai Paneer$16.99
Palak Paneer$16.99
Mix Veg Curry$16.99
Mix Veg Kadhai$16.99
Mix Veg Madras or Vindaloo????$16.99
Navaratan or Mix Veg Korma$16.99
Aloo Gobi$16.99
Baingan Bharta$16.99
Chana Masala$16.99
Bhindi or Gobi Masala$16.99
Rajma Masala$16.99
Daal Makhani$16.99
Yellow Daal Tadka or Daal Spinach$16.99
Kadi Pakora$16.99
Malai or Palak Kofta$16.99
Soya Chaap Masala$16.99
Indian Non-Veg Main Course
Chicken boneless white meat, goat bone-in, lamb boneless, all Halal certified
Butter Chicken$19.99
Butter Chicken Masala$19.99
Chicken Tikka Masala$19.99
Garlic Chicken Masala$18.99
Mango Chicken Curry$18.99
Chicken Curry$18.99
Chicken Kadhai$18.99
Chicken Madras$18.99
Chicken Korma$18.99
Chicken Rogan Josh$18.99
Chicken Spinach$18.99
Chicken Vindaloo????$17.99
Methi Malai Chicken$18.99
Rara Chicken$18.99
Goat Curry$18.99
Spicy Goat Vindaloo????$18.99
Goat Korma$18.99
Goat Kadhai$18.99
Goat Madras$18.99
Goat Spinach$18.99
Goat Rara$18.99
Goat Rogan Josh$18.99
Goat Masala$19.99
Lamb Curry$19.99
Lamb Kadhai$19.99
Lamb Madras$19.99
Lamb Masala$19.99
Lamb Korma$19.99
Lamb Rogan Josh$19.99
Lamb Spinach$19.99
Spicy Lamb Vindaloo????$19.99
Shrimp Curry$18.99
Shrimp Kadhai$19.99
Shrimp Madras$19.99
Shrimp Masala$19.99
Shrimp Korma or Spinach$19.99
Shrimp Rogan Josh$19.99
Spicy Shrimp Vindaloo????$19.99
Dum Biryani
Layered on saffron basmati, sealed and slow steamed, served with raita
Veg BiryaniV$14.99
Kaju Paneer BiryaniV$15.99
Mughlai Paneer BiryaniV$15.99
Egg Biryani$14.99
Chicken 65 Biryani????$16.99
South Indian Chicken Biryani$16.99
Tandoori Chicken Biryani, With Leg$16.99
Mughlai Chicken Biryani$16.99
Chicken Kabab Biryani$16.99
Goat Biryani, Bone In$17.99
Lamb Biryani$18.99
Shrimp Biryani$18.99
Basmati Rice
Plain Rice$2.99
Jeera Rice$4.99
Garlic Rice$4.99
Peas Pulao$4.99
Veg Pulao Rice$4.99
Coconut Rice$4.99
Biryani Rice$4.99
Naan, Roti, Kulcha, Paratha
Fresh from the clay oven
Plain Naan$1.99
Butter Naan$2.49
Garlic Naan$2.99
Aroma Special Butter Naan$3.99
Plain Roti, Tandoori or Tawa$2.49 / $2.99
Butter Roti, Tandoori or Tawa$2.99 / $3.49
Lachha Paratha$4.99
Gobi Kulcha or Paratha$4.99
Paneer Kulcha or Paratha$5.99
Onion Kulcha or Paratha$4.99
Aloo Kulcha or Paratha$4.99
Mix Veg Kulcha or Paratha$4.99
Hakka Soups
Medium and Large sizes
Veg Hot and Sour????, Manchow, Sweet Corn or Tom YumV$5.99 / $8.99
Chicken Hot and Sour????, Manchow or Sweet Corn$6.99 / $9.99
Chicken Tom Yum$7.99 / $9.99
Shrimp and Chicken, Any Style$7.99 / $10.99
Hakka Appetizers
Vegetable Spring Roll, 2 pcsV$1.99
Chilli Potatoes????V$11.99
Chilli Soya Chaap????V$11.99
Honey Chilli PotatoesV$11.99
Cauliflower 65V$14.99
Cauliflower ManchurianV$14.99
Crispy Chilli Paneer????V$14.99
Chilli Chicken????$15.99
Manchurian Chicken$15.99
Garlic Chicken$15.99
Chicken 65????$15.99
Chicken Lollipop, 8 pcs$15.99
Chicken Wings, 12 pcsBBQ, honey garlic, hot, chilli, or salt and pepper$15.99
Chilli Fish????$15.99
Chilli Shrimp????$15.99
Bombay Chicken????$15.99
Hakka Main Course
Comes with complimentary plain rice
Paneer, Chilli, Szechuan or GarlicV$14.99
Cauliflower, Chilli, Szechuan or GarlicV$13.99
Chicken Manchurian????$14.99
Chicken Chilli????$14.99
Spicy Garlic Chicken????$14.99
Szechuan Chicken????$14.99
Sesame Chicken$14.99
Kung Pao Chicken, Peanuts????$14.99
Hakka Chicken Spicy????$14.99
Bombay Chicken????$14.99
Noodles
Veg Noodles, Regular or SzechuanV$12.99
Veg Manchurian Noodles$13.99
Chicken Regular Noodles$13.99
Chicken Szechuan Noodles????$13.99
Chicken Manchurian Noodles$13.99
Mix Regular NoodlesEgg, chicken, shrimp$15.99
Mix Szechuan Noodles????$15.99
Fried Rice
Veg Fried Rice, Regular or SzechuanV$12.99
Paneer Fried Rice$13.99
Tandoori Chicken Fried Rice$14.99
Chicken Regular Fried Rice$14.99
Chicken Szechuan Fried Rice????$14.99
Mix Regular Fried Rice$15.99
Mix Szechuan Fried Rice????$15.99
Nepali Momos
Hand folded daily, 10 pieces, veggie or chicken
Steamed Momo$13.99 / $14.99
Jhol Momo$14.99 / $15.99
Fried Momo$13.99 / $14.99
Chilli Momo????$14.99 / $15.99
Tandoori Momo$14.99 / $15.99
Malai Momo$14.99 / $15.99
Szechuan Momo$14.99 / $15.99
Kothey Momo$15.99 / $16.99
Mix Momo PlatterAny 2 styles$15.99 / $16.99
Lunch Special
Available 12 to 4 PM daily
Any Veg Main with Free SoupRice or naan not included$14.99
Fried Noodles or Rice with Free Soup$14.99
Tandoori Chicken Biryani with Pop$14.99
Chana Bhatura, 2 pcs, with Soup$12.99
Desserts
Gulab Jamun, 2 pcs$4.99
Rasgulla, 2 pcs$4.99
Gajar Halwa$4.99
Rasmalai, 2 pcs$4.99
Please let us know about any allergies or dietary needs before ordering. Portion sizes may vary between dine-in and takeout.
Order Online → Call (519) 601-5353